Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!

2016 NEW Cisco 840-425: Executing
Cisco Advanced Business Value
Analysis and Design Techniques Exam
Questions and Answers RELEASED in
Braindump2go.com Online IT Study
Website Today!
2016 Braindump2go Valid Cisco 840-425
Exam Preparation Materials:
1.| Latest

128Q&As 840-425 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps:

http://www.braindump2go.com/840-425.html

[Guarantee 100% Exam Pass!]
QUESTION 81
Which statement is a characteristic of future state capabilities?
A. They identify operating practices for a single department.
B. They depict all of the requirements that a customer organization desires (best case).
C. They convey the most important business elements that are needed to achieve goals in the
future.
D. They should define very detailed needs for the near-term and high-level needs for one or more
years out.
Answer: C
QUESTION 82
Which example is a business case assumption that is most likely to be provided by the IT
executive?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The expected weighted cost of capital can define the rate of return.
The number of personnel can be reduced in the business unit due to automation.
IT transaction volumes will grow 10% annually for the next 2 years.
The business will outsource customer service to a third party.

Answer: C

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 840-425 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

128q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/840-425.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
QUESTION 83
Which statement describes a benefit of using scenarios for business transformation?
A. They allow you to prototype the user interface without full development of all screens.
B. They give the customer a way to relate needs and potential benefits through example situations.
C. They increase your influence with the customer, because scenarios selectively show your
industry insight.
D. They show the customer what is possible with the latest version of your technology solutions.
Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Which statement about Partner capabilities combined with Cisco solution elements is true?
A. They are a recommended way to reduce solution cost.
B. They are a required element for proposals that involve implementation of the solution.
C. They are a recommended way to lower risk, by retaining scope of effort within the control of Cisco
or the Partner.
D. They provide a way to meet customer or industry-specific needs, beyond the general Cisco core
offerings.
Answer: D
QUESTION 85
Which option represents a business constraint for a video solution?
A. The customer does not have enough capacity to deliver video at an acceptable performance
level.
B. Users for the solution are not yet executing new processes for which video is a core capability to
improve business results.
C. The steering committee has not yet seen a demo of the video solution.
D. Two of the customer's lead architects disagree on the approach for network management.
Answer: B
QUESTION 86
Which information is the most important to know early in a business requirements project?
A.
B.
C.
D.

the customer's go-to-market approach for generating revenue
competitor prices
the organizational structure
the company's budget for marketing products planned for two years in the future

Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Which option is a way to validate that you have established credibility with a business executive?

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 840-425 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

128q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/840-425.html

Guarantee All Exams 100% Pass One Time!
A.
B.
C.
D.

Ask an IT stakeholder to inquire with the executive on your behalf.
Brainstorm with the internal team to get feedback from peers.
Ask the executive whether you could join a future staff meeting and present for 15 minutes.
Offer to show the executive a demonstration of the latest security software.

Answer: C
QUESTION 88
Which statement describes the benefit of identifying solution interdependencies?
A. This shows the customer that you have a strong understanding of the Cisco portfolio.
B. It greatly shortens the timeframe and number of hours it takes to implement a complex solution.
C. It allows you and the customer to assess risks and opportunities for situations involving
integration and critical prerequisites.
D. It allows you to see a detailed picture of customer responsibilities across an implementation effort.
Answer: C
QUESTION 89
Which option is a benefit of communicating a solution in busines s terms?
A. The customer is more likely to invest because Cisco or the Partner is committing to a specific
level of financial benefit.
B. The customer IT executive can better identify how the solution affects their headcount for problem
resolution.
C. The customer's business and IT personnel can have improved dialogue about the solution, its
impact, and options for deployment.
D. The lead customer business stakeholder is given a detailed explanation about the value of most
advanced technologies.
Answer: C
QUESTION 90
When you select a solution, which option should guide your decisions?
A. lowest possible cost
B. most advanced solution, both technically and for the business operation
C. an appropriate mix of risk, technology capability, and business capability, based on customer
priorities
D. must fit within the current IT budget
Answer: C

Free Download Braindump2go Latest Cisco 840-425 Exam PDF and
VCE Dumps

128q from Braindump2go.com.

100% Real Exam Questions!

100% Pass Guaranteed!

braindump2go.com/840-425.html

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful