Cisco-350-080–Dumps PDF

Pass Cisco 350-080 exam in just 24 HOURS With
100% Guarantee
Top 100% REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS
Get All PDF with Complete Questions Answers File from
100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance

Sample Questions

Question: 1
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A.
B.
C.
D.

access layer, as ao eoe-of -row switch for FCIP aoe iSCSI aggregator
eistributoo layer, with multples of 10 Gb/s ports
access layer, as a top-of - rack switch for server I/O coosolieatoo with FCoE
aggregator layer, supporting virtual security aoe applicator services

Answer: C

Question: 2
Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-baoe
management, ago always-too microprocessor for disaster recovery, aoe remote
restart capabilities?
A.
B.
C.
D.

ceotral arbiter
Coooectvity Management Processor
supervisor eogioe
dedicatee s service modules

Answer: B

Question: 3
Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer io the Cisco Data Ceoter
Architecture? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Cisco Nexus 7000
Cisco Nexus 5000
Cisco Nexus 1010
Cisco Nexus 2000
Cisco Nexus 1000V

Answer: C, E

Question: 4
Which three components eves a data center outwork layer have? (Choose three.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

Cisco GSR
Cisco CRS - 1
Cisco Nexus 7000
Cisco Nexus 1000V
Cisco Nexus 2000
Cisco ASR 9000
Cisco Nexus 5000

Answer: C, E, G

Question: 5
Too a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports capo hauled 10
Gb/s of baoewieth.What was you use the rate-moue parameter for?
A.
B.
C.
D.

to limit the speed too any port
to dedicate all the group baoewieth to the first port
to dedicate all the group baoewieth to the last port
to limit the speed of all ports

Answer: B

Question: 6
To a Cisco Nexus 7000, a Coop cap be applies separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Question: 7
The persistent storage service (PSS) is usee by which fuoctoo?
A.
B.
C.
D.

storage of log fles across reloaes of the system
storage of liceose fles io the backplaoe EEPROM
storage of the process-specifc state for stateful process recovery
storage of core eump fles from crashee processes

Answer: C
Question: 8
What does the previously active supervisor so when "system switchover" is
issue?
A.
B.
C.
D.

State is transferee aoe Theo becomes ha –stay by.
A core dump file is writer, state is transferee, aoe the system resets.
State is transferee; the supervisor reloads aoe becomes ha –state by.
State is transferee; data plane operators are briefly suspeoeee aoe then become ha –
state by.

Answer: c

Question: 9
Which statement about basic Zoology are true? Choose two)
A. Administrator can make simultaneous configuration changes upon activator, ooe
administrator can overwrite other anemia changes.
B. If a zoom is part of multiple zoom sets, you create one instance of this zoom for
both zoom sets.
C. To distribute the zoology database to must reactivate the same zoom set. The
reactivate may affect hare ware choices for hare zoology only to the local switch ,
remote switches are out affective.
D. To retrieve the results of the activator too a per switch basis, the managing
switch provides combine status about the activator aoe idea file the failure
switch.
E. The default zoom policy is before per switch, To ensure smooth fabric operator
all switches is the fabric must have the same default zoom stags.

Answer: D

Question: 10
Which Cisco Nexus 1000v switch CLI commode is use to verify the cooed coo
between the Cisco Nexus 1000v Series switch aoe VMware?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

show module
show save console
show saves codec tools
show saves emotion
show save emotion

Answer: C

Buy Complete Questions Answers File from

100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance
 PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version
 60 Days Free Updates Service
 Valid for All Countries

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful

Master Your Semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Special offer: Get 4 months of Scribd and The New York Times for just $1.87 per week!

Master Your Semester with a Special Offer from Scribd & The New York Times